Honoured Inductees

listed alphabetically

The Maritime Motorsports Hall of Fame is proud to present our honoured inductees, each recognized for their outstanding contributions to, and achievements in, Maritime motorsports. Please get to know our alumni by clicking on their photo for individual biographies.



A
Joe Albert

Class of 2012
Bob Alcorn

Class of 2009
Bobby Allen

Class of 2011
Allyn & John Armstrong

Class of 2009
Gordon Armstrong

Class of 2012
B
Robert (Bob) Beer

Class of 2008
Raymond Birt

Class of 2008
Roy Blakney

Class of 2013
Joseph Bolger

Class of 2013
Richard Boyd

Class of 2013
Ken Brace

Class of 2006
Walter Brooks

Class of 2006
James 'Jim' Burns

Class of 2014
Kevin Burns

Class of 2009
C
Jack Canfield

Class of 2008
Earl Chapman

Class of 2008
John Chisholm

Class of 2008
Terry Clattenburg

Class of 2007
Heidi Cooke

Class of 2011
Adelard Cormier

Class of 2007
Classic Chevy Club of Nova Scotia

Class of 2015
Skip Collier

Class of 2016
Blair&Gayle Crooks

Class of 2016
Gordon Constable

Class of 2016
D
James D'Arcy Jr.

Class of 2006
Gerald Davis

Class of 2007
Stanley Dicks

Class of 2015
Earl Doucette

Class of 2011
Caleb Dunn

Class of 2006
 
E
Fred & George Estabrooks

Class of 2011
   
F
Paul Forgrave

Class of 2011
Ray & Clarence Foster

Class of 2007
Frank Fraser

Class of 2010
Scott Fraser

Class of 2006
Ford Country Club

Class of 2016
 
G
Albert Gallant


Class of 2011
Robert Gallant

Class of 2014
Dave Gorveatt


Class of 2010
Greater Moncton Street Rods

Class of 2008
Kevin Gallant

Class of 2016
H
Debby Hallahan

Class of 2009
Jim Hallahan

Class of 2010
Edward (Jr) Hanley

Class of 2011
Steve Henderson

Class of 2013
Arnold Hoar

Class of 2007
Glen Hoar

Class of 2009
I
J
Alton (Booie) Jackson

Class of 2006
John Johnson

Class of 2011
 
K
Norman Keirstead

Class of 2015
Lewis (Jr) Kelly

Class of 2008
Scott Kelly

Class of 2008
Alex Kilpatrick

Class of 2006
Gordon (Boo) King

Class of 2008
 
L
Jerry Lawrence

Class of 2007
Ledwidge Family

Class of 2009
Paul Lewis
Class of 2012
Scott Livingston

Class of 2013
The Luxor Shriners Mini Kar Unit
Class of 2012
Don Lavoie

Class of 2016
M
Rollie MacDonald

Class of 2009
Kevin MacKay

Class of 2014
Robert MacQuarrie

Class of 2014
Gerry Marshall

Class of 2010
Don McCabe

Class of 2007
Francis 'Frank' McCarthy

Class of 2013
Lester McKay

Class of 2007
Frank McKenzie

Class of 2013
Gary McKinnon

Class of 2014
Ernest & Winona McLean

Class of 2010
Don McNally

Class of 2007
Austin McQuaid, Sr.

Class of 2014
Moncton Motorsport Club
Class of 2006
Moncton Speed
& Custom Club

Class of 2007
Frank Moore


Class of 2008
James 'Jim' Morrison

Class of 2014
David Mosher


Class of 2010
Dean Murray


Class of 2012
Michael MacKenzie

Class of 2015
Wade MacKinnon

Class of 2015
Deborah Miller

Class of 2016
Johnny Montes

Class of 2016
N
New Brunswick Antique Auto Club

Class of 2011
Nickerson Family


Class of 2006
Greg Nickerson


Class of 2012
Larry & Fred Northrup


Class of 2009
Pat & Linda Neal


Class of 2015
O
P
Doug & Roberta Parkman


Class of 2009
Steven Patriquin


Class of 2015
PEI Street Rod Association

Class of 2011
Eugene Pettipas


Class of 2008
Barrie Poole


Class of 2015
Harry Poole


Class of 2012
Ken Paley


Class of 2016
Q
R
Gary Randles

Class of 2014
Raymond Roach

Class of 2010
Earl Ross

Class of 2011
S
Shane Scott

Class of 2006
Greg Sewart

Class of 2010
George Sheppard

Class of 2015
Bill Sommerville

Class of 2014
Garry Sowerby

Class of 2012
William 'Art' Steeves

Class of 2014
T
John Timmins

Class of 2010
   
U
V
Valley Cruisers Car Club

Class of 2012
Cecil Vance

Class of 2012
Alan Vincent

Class of 2009
V
Adriaan&Lorraine Van Egmond

Class of 2016
W
Jack Way

Class of 2013
Gerald Wheaton

Class of 2013
Donald Wooldridge

Class of 2012
Richard Wood

Class of 2015
X
Y
Bob Yuille

Class of 2013
 

 

Z